Men's Division I Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 5
October 26 – November 1, 2023
Thursday, October 26, 2023
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
8:00 CT | Wisconsin | 5 | @ | Minnesota | 2 | Box Score | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis | BTN |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Northeastern | 1 | @ | New Hampshire | 4 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Michigan State | 4 | @ | Boston College | 6 | Box Score | Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass. | ||||
7:30 ET | Mercyhurst | 3 | @ | Notre Dame | 4 | OT | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | |||
7:00 ET | Alaska Anchorage | 1 | @ | Penn State | 2 | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. |
Friday, October 27, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | RIT | 3 | @ | Holy Cross | 2 | OT | Box Score | Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass. | |||
7:00 ET | Bentley | 3 | @ | Robert Morris | 4 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. | ||||
7:00 ET | Niagara | 4 | @ | Sacred Heart | 3 | OT | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. |
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
8:00 CT | Wisconsin | 3 | @ | Minnesota | 2 | Box Score | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis | BTN |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 CT | St. Thomas | 2 | @ | Bemidji State | 3 | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | ||||
7:07 ET | Ferris State | 2 | @ | Northern Michigan | 1 | OT | Box Score | Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich. |
ECAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
8:00 ET | Yale | 3 | @ | Brown | 2 | OT | Box Score | Meehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I. | |||
7:00 ET | Harvard | 1 | @ | Dartmouth | 1 | OT | HU wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Massachusetts | 2 | @ | Boston University | 5 | Box Score | Agganis Arena, Boston | ||||
7:00 ET | Vermont | 1 | @ | Providence | 4 | Box Score | Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I. | ||||
7:15 ET | Connecticut | 2 | @ | UMass Lowell | 1 | OT | Box Score | Tsongas Center, Lowell, Mass. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:05 MT | Colorado College | 6 | @ | Air Force | 2 | Box Score | Cadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | ||||
7:00 ET | Michigan State | 1 | @ | Boston College | 5 | Box Score | Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass. | ||||
7:00 ET | Lake Superior | 4 | @ | Clarkson | 3 | OT | Box Score | Cheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y. | |||
7:00 ET | Minnesota Duluth | 1 | @ | Cornell | 4 | Box Score | Lynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 MT | Augustana | 5 | @ | Denver | 5 | OT | Box Score | Magness Arena, Denver | |||
7:05 ET | Arizona State | 4 | @ | Miami | 5 | OT | Box Score | Steve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio | |||
7:30 ET | Mercyhurst | 0 | @ | Notre Dame | 5 | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | ||||
7:00 ET | Alaska Anchorage | 6 | @ | Penn State | 5 | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. | ||||
7:00 ET | Maine | 2 | @ | Quinnipiac | 1 | OT | Box Score | M&T Bank Arena, Hamden, Conn. | |||
7:00 ET | Michigan Tech | 2 | @ | St. Lawrence | 2 | OT | Box Score | Appleton Arena, Canton, N.Y. | |||
7:00 ET | Lindenwood | 1 | @ | Michigan | 9 | Box Score | Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich. | ||||
7:07 CT | Minnesota State | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco | |||
7:07 CT | Ohio State | 2 | @ | Nebraska-Omaha | 2 | OT | Box Score | Baxter Arena, Omaha, Neb. |
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | RIT | 3 | @ | Holy Cross | 2 | Box Score | Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
4:00 ET | Bentley | 3 | @ | Robert Morris | 0 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. | ||||
6:00 ET | Niagara | 1 | @ | Sacred Heart | 4 | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:07 CT | St. Thomas | 0 | @ | Bemidji State | 2 | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | ||||
6:07 ET | Ferris State | 1 | @ | Northern Michigan | 4 | Box Score | Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Merrimack | 4 | @ | Northeastern | 1 | Box Score | Matthews Arena, Boston | ||||
6:00 ET | Vermont | 2 | @ | Providence | 2 | OT | VER wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I. | ||
4:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 1 | @ | Connecticut | 0 | Box Score | XL Center, Hartford, Conn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Boston University | 3 | @ | Massachusetts | 3 | OT | BU wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | William D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 MT | Augustana | 4 | @ | Colorado College | 3 | Box Score | Ed Robson Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | SoCo CW | |||
7:30 ET | Michigan Tech | 1 | @ | Clarkson | 3 | Box Score | Cheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Minnesota Duluth | 0 | @ | Cornell | 3 | Box Score | Lynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y. | ||||
6:05 MT | Air Force | 0 | @ | Denver | 4 | Box Score | Magness Arena, Denver | ||||
8:00 ET | Saint Anselm | 0 | @ | LIU | 4 | Box Score | Northwell Health Ice Center, East Meadow, NY | ||||
7:05 ET | Arizona State | 1 | @ | Miami | 1 | OT | Box Score | Steve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio | |||
7:00 ET | Maine | 1 | @ | Quinnipiac | 4 | Box Score | M&T Bank Arena, Hamden, Conn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Lake Superior | 5 | @ | St. Lawrence | 2 | Box Score | Appleton Arena, Canton, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Lindenwood | 1 | @ | Michigan | 10 | Box Score | Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich. | ||||
6:07 CT | Minnesota State | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | OT | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco | ||
7:00 ET | Dartmouth | 1 | @ | New Hampshire | 3 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | ||||
7:07 CT | Ohio State | 4 | @ | Nebraska-Omaha | 0 | Box Score | Baxter Arena, Omaha, Neb. |
Sunday, October 29, 2023
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 ET | Stonehill | 2 | @ | Brown | 7 | Box Score | Meehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I. |
Monday, October 30, 2023
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:30 ET | LIU | 4 | @ | Stonehill | 2 | Box Score | Bridgewater Ice Arena, Easton, Mass. |
Tuesday, October 31, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Army West Point | 1 | @ | Sacred Heart | 6 | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.
Television Channel Abbreviations
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
*Games vary by area: check local listings
(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules.)
Have more information? Send it to us.