Men's Division I Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 2
October 5 – October 11, 2023
Friday, October 6, 2023
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 MT | Arizona | 0 | @ | Arizona State | 16 | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ |
Saturday, October 7, 2023
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:05 MT | Lindenwood | 1 | @ | Air Force | 4 | Box Score | Cadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | ||||
7:05 ET | Boston University | 3 | @ | Bentley | 2 | OT | Box Score | Bentley Arena, Waltham, Mass. | |||
7:00 ET | Connecticut | 4 | @ | Colgate | 2 | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | ||||
7:07 ET | Miami | 4 | @ | Ferris State | 5 | OT | Box Score | Robert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich. | |||
7:30 ET | Penn State | 3 | @ | LIU | 2 | Box Score | Northwell Health Ice Center, East Meadow, NY | ||||
7:00 ET | Ohio State | 4 | @ | Mercyhurst | 3 | Box Score | Mercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa. | ||||
4:00 ET | Lake Superior | 2 | @ | Michigan State | 5 | Box Score | Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
7:00 ET | Clarkson | 3 | @ | Notre Dame | 1 | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | ||||
7:00 ET | Stonehill | 0 | @ | Northeastern | 7 | Box Score | Matthews Arena, Boston | ||||
7:00 ET | Boston College | 2 | @ | Quinnipiac | 1 | OT | Box Score | M&T Bank Arena, Hamden, Conn. | |||
7:00 ET | Bowling Green | 3 | @ | Robert Morris | 0 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. | ||||
6:00 CT | St. Thomas | 5 | @ | St. Cloud State | 4 | OT | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | |||
6:00 ET | RIT | 3 | @ | St. Lawrence | 4 | Box Score | Appleton Arena, Canton, N.Y. | ||||
4:07 AT | UMass Lowell | 2 | @ | Alaska Anchorage | 3 | OT | Box Score | Chuck Homan Ice Arena, Anchorage, Alaska | |||
7:07 AT | Denver | 7 | @ | Alaska | 3 | Box Score | Carlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska | ||||
7:00 ET | Providence | 4 | @ | Michigan | 2 | Box Score | Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich. | ||||
7:00 ET | American International | 3 | @ | Massachusetts | 5 | Box Score | William D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass. | ||||
7:07 CT | Michigan Tech | 2 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 2 | OT | Box Score | AMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |||
7:00 CT | Augustana | 0 | @ | Wisconsin | 4 | Box Score | Kohl Center, Madison, Wis. |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 MT | Simon Fraser | 3 | @ | Colorado College | 6 | Box Score | Ed Robson Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | ||||
6:07 CT | Nebraska-Omaha | 1 | @ | Minnesota State | 0 | Box Score | Mayo Clinic Health System Event Center, Mankato, Minn. | ||||
5:00 ET | Royal Military | 3 | @ | Niagara | 8 | Box Score | Dwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y. | ||||
2:00 ET | Merrimack | 3 | @ | Sacred Heart | 2 | OT | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. | |||
6:07 CT | Manitoba | 0 | @ | North Dakota | 10 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | ||||
7:00 ET | Western Michigan | 9 | @ | USNTP | 4 | Box Score | USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich. | ||||
2:00 ET | McGill | 0 | @ | Vermont | 4 | Box Score | Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt. |
Sunday, October 8, 2023
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:05 MT | Lindenwood | 4 | @ | Air Force | 3 | OT | Box Score | Cadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | |||
2:00 ET | Union | 6 | @ | Army West Point | 0 | Box Score | Tate Rink, West Point, N.Y. | ||||
5:07 ET | Robert Morris | 3 | @ | Bowling Green | 0 | Box Score | Slater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio | ||||
3:00 ET | Connecticut | 3 | @ | Colgate | 3 | OT | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | |||
5:07 ET | Miami | 5 | @ | Ferris State | 2 | Box Score | Robert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||
7:00 ET | LIU | 2 | @ | Holy Cross | 5 | Box Score | Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
4:00 ET | Lake Superior | 2 | @ | Michigan State | 4 | Box Score | Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
7:00 ET | Clarkson | 0 | @ | Notre Dame | 3 | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | ||||
6:07 CT | St. Cloud State | 1 | @ | St. Thomas | 0 | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. | ||||
4:07 AT | UMass Lowell | 2 | @ | Alaska Anchorage | 1 | Box Score | Chuck Homan Ice Arena, Anchorage, Alaska | ||||
Denver | 5 | @ | Alaska | 2 | Box Score | Carlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska | |||||
4:00 ET | Providence | 4 | @ | Michigan | 5 | Box Score | Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich. | ||||
5:00 CT | Augustana | 0 | @ | Wisconsin | 3 | Box Score | Kohl Center, Madison, Wis. |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 2 | @ | Northeastern | 2 | OT | Box Score | Matthews Arena, Boston | |||
3:00 ET | Guelph | 4 | @ | Rensselaer | 6 | Box Score | Houston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y. | ||||
4:00 ET | Ottawa | 2 | @ | Sacred Heart | 8 | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. | ||||
6:00 ET | Bemidji State | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 5 | Box Score | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis |
Monday, October 9, 2023
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 ET | Guelph | 4 | @ | RIT | 6 | Box Score | Gene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.