Men's Division I Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 11
December 7 – December 13, 2023
Thursday, December 7, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Niagara | 1 | @ | Robert Morris | 4 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. |
Friday, December 8, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:05 ET | RIT | 2 | @ | American International | 3 | OT | Box Score | MassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass. | |||
7:00 ET | Army West Point | 4 | @ | Mercyhurst | 3 | Box Score | Mercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa. |
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Notre Dame | 2 | @ | Michigan State | 5 | Box Score | Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
6:30 ET | Minnesota | 5 | @ | Ohio State | 4 | Box Score | Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio | BTN | |||
8:00 CT | Penn State | 3 | @ | Wisconsin | 6 | Box Score | Kohl Center, Madison, Wis. | BTN |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 ET | Ferris State | 0 | @ | Bowling Green | 1 | Box Score | Slater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio | ||||
7:07 CT | Lake Superior | 1 | @ | Bemidji State | 7 | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | ||||
7:07 CT | St. Thomas | 1 | @ | Minnesota State | 3 | Box Score | Mayo Clinic Health System Event Center, Mankato, Minn. | ||||
7:07 ET | Northern Michigan | 2 | @ | Michigan Tech | 4 | Box Score | MacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich. |
NCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:05 ET | Minnesota Duluth | 3 | @ | Miami | 3 | OT | UMD wins SO 2-0 | Box Score | Steve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio | ||
7:07 CT | Colorado College | 3 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | OT | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco, SoCo CW | ||
7:07 CT | St. Cloud State | 4 | @ | Nebraska-Omaha | 1 | Box Score | Baxter Arena, Omaha, Neb. | ||||
7:00 ET | Denver | 3 | @ | Western Michigan | 7 | Box Score | Lawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 MT | Dartmouth | 4 | @ | Arizona State | 4 | OT | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | |||
7:00 ET | Stonehill | 1 | @ | Clarkson | 5 | Box Score | Cheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Princeton | 4 | @ | Sacred Heart | 0 | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Alaska Anchorage | 2 | @ | Massachusetts | 11 | Box Score | William D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass. | ||||
7:15 ET | Holy Cross | 2 | @ | UMass Lowell | 2 | OT | Box Score | Tsongas Center, Lowell, Mass. | |||
7:00 ET | Union | 5 | @ | Vermont | 4 | Box Score | Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt. | ||||
7:00 ET | Merrimack | 2 | @ | Yale | 5 | Box Score | Ingalls Rink, New Haven, Conn. |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | USNTP | 8 | @ | St. Lawrence | 4 | Box Score | Appleton Arena, Canton, N.Y. |
Saturday, December 9, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
1:05 ET | RIT | 5 | @ | American International | 2 | Box Score | MassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass. | ||||
4:00 ET | Army West Point | 3 | @ | Mercyhurst | 4 | Box Score | Mercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa. | ||||
7:00 ET | Robert Morris | 3 | @ | Niagara | 1 | Box Score | Dwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y. |
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | Notre Dame | 1 | @ | Michigan State | 2 | Box Score | Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
8:00 ET | Minnesota | 1 | @ | Ohio State | 1 | OT | OSU wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio | BTN | |
7:00 CT | Penn State | 1 | @ | Wisconsin | 4 | Box Score | Kohl Center, Madison, Wis. |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 ET | Ferris State | 3 | @ | Bowling Green | 4 | Box Score | Slater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio | ||||
6:07 CT | Lake Superior | 6 | @ | Bemidji State | 1 | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | ||||
6:07 ET | Michigan Tech | 1 | @ | Northern Michigan | 3 | Box Score | Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich. | ||||
6:07 CT | Minnesota State | 1 | @ | St. Thomas | 2 | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:30 ET | Providence | 4 | @ | Boston College | 5 | Box Score | Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass. | NESN |
NCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:05 ET | Minnesota Duluth | 3 | @ | Miami | 1 | Box Score | Steve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio | ||||
6:07 CT | Colorado College | 3 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | OT | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco | ||
7:07 CT | St. Cloud State | 2 | @ | Nebraska-Omaha | 2 | OT | UNO wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Baxter Arena, Omaha, Neb. | ||
6:00 ET | Denver | 6 | @ | Western Michigan | 5 | OT | Box Score | Lawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 MT | Dartmouth | 1 | @ | Arizona State | 1 | OT | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | |||
7:00 ET | Northeastern | 4 | @ | Brown | 1 | Box Score | Meehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I. | ||||
7:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 2 | @ | Holy Cross | 4 | Box Score | Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
7:00 ET | Bentley | 2 | @ | Maine | 3 | Box Score | Cross Insurance Arena, Portland, Maine | ||||
7:00 ET | Sacred Heart | 2 | @ | Princeton | 2 | OT | Box Score | Hobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J. | |||
4:00 ET | LIU | 2 | @ | Quinnipiac | 4 | Box Score | M&T Bank Arena, Hamden, Conn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Alaska Anchorage | 2 | @ | Massachusetts | 3 | Box Score | William D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass. | ||||
4:00 ET | Rensselaer | 0 | @ | New Hampshire | 1 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | ||||
7:00 ET | Union | 1 | @ | Vermont | 4 | Box Score | Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt. |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | USNTP | 2 | @ | Clarkson | 3 | OT | Box Score | Cheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y. |
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | LIU | 3 | @ | Yale | 5 | Box Score | Ingalls Rink, New Haven, Conn. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.
Television Channel Abbreviations
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
*Games vary by area: check local listings
(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules.)
Have more information? Send it to us.