Men's Division I Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 15
January 4 – January 10, 2024
Friday, January 5, 2024
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
1:05 ET | Holy Cross | 3 | @ | American International | 3 | OT | AIC wins SO 3-2 | Box Score | MassMutual Center, Springfield, Mass. | ||
7:05 ET | Air Force | 3 | @ | Bentley | 1 | Box Score | Bentley Arena, Waltham, Mass. | ||||
7:00 ET | Mercyhurst | 7 | @ | Sacred Heart | 2 | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. |
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Wisconsin | 2 | @ | Notre Dame | 1 | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 ET | Bemidji State | 4 | @ | Ferris State | 1 | Box Score | Robert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich. |
ECAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Yale | 2 | @ | Rensselaer | 1 | Box Score | Houston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Brown | 3 | @ | Union | 2 | OT | Box Score | Achilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Connecticut | 3 | @ | Massachusetts | 3 | OT | UCONN wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | William D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass. | NESN |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 CT | Minnesota State | 3 | @ | Augustana | 3 | OT | Box Score | Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, S.D. | |||
7:00 ET | St. Lawrence | 1 | @ | Canisius | 5 | Box Score | HarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 MT | Niagara | 2 | @ | Denver | 5 | Box Score | Magness Arena, Denver | ||||
7:10 CT | Western Michigan | 3 | @ | Lindenwood | 2 | Box Score | Centene Community Ice Center, Maryland Heights, MO | ||||
7:00 ET | Colgate | 1 | @ | Maine | 3 | Box Score | Alfond Arena, Orono, Maine | ||||
7:00 ET | Bowling Green | 2 | @ | Ohio State | 6 | Box Score | Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio | ||||
7:05 ET | Clarkson | 0 | @ | RIT | 4 | Box Score | Gene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Stonehill | 1 | @ | Robert Morris | 8 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. | ||||
7:07 CT | Alaska | 4 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco | |||
7:00 ET | Princeton | 2 | @ | New Hampshire | 5 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | ||||
7:00 MT | Harvard | 2 | @ | Arizona State | 5 | Desert Hockey Classic | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | |||
3:30 MT | UMass Lowell | 3 | vs. | Nebraska-Omaha | 4 | OT | Desert Hockey Classic | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Simon Fraser | 1 | @ | Boston University | 1 | OT | Box Score | Agganis Arena, Boston | |||
7:00 ET | USNTP | 2 | @ | Michigan State | 5 | Box Score | Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich. |
Saturday, January 6, 2024
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:30 ET | Air Force | 7 | @ | Bentley | 3 | Box Score | Bentley Arena, Waltham, Mass. | ||||
6:00 ET | American International | 2 | @ | Holy Cross | 6 | Box Score | Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
3:00 ET | Mercyhurst | 1 | @ | Sacred Heart | 2 | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. |
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 ET | Wisconsin | 7 | @ | Notre Dame | 4 | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:07 ET | Bemidji State | 3 | @ | Ferris State | 5 | Box Score | Robert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich. |
ECAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Brown | 1 | @ | Rensselaer | 2 | Box Score | Houston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y. | ||||
4:00 ET | Yale | 4 | @ | Union | 2 | Box Score | Achilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:07 CT | Minnesota State | 2 | @ | Augustana | 1 | Box Score | Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, S.D. | ||||
7:07 ET | Ohio State | 4 | @ | Bowling Green | 2 | Box Score | Slater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio | ||||
7:00 ET | Clarkson | 4 | @ | Canisius | 3 | Box Score | HarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
6:00 ET | Vermont | 3 | @ | Dartmouth | 4 | Box Score | Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H. | ||||
6:00 MT | Niagara | 1 | @ | Denver | 6 | Box Score | Magness Arena, Denver | ||||
2:10 CT | Western Michigan | 6 | @ | Lindenwood | 1 | Box Score | Centene Community Ice Center, Maryland Heights, MO | ||||
7:00 ET | Colgate | 4 | @ | Maine | 4 | OT | Box Score | Alfond Arena, Orono, Maine | |||
5:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 3 | @ | Northeastern | 3 | OT | Box Score | Matthews Arena, Boston | |||
6:00 ET | Army West Point | 6 | @ | Penn State | 7 | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. | ||||
5:05 ET | St. Lawrence | 1 | @ | RIT | 1 | OT | Box Score | Gene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y. | |||
5:00 ET | Stonehill | 3 | @ | Robert Morris | 7 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. | ||||
6:07 CT | Alaska | 2 | @ | North Dakota | 6 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco | |||
4:00 ET | Princeton | 1 | @ | New Hampshire | 3 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | ||||
7:00 MT | Nebraska-Omaha | 1 | @ | Arizona State | 2 | OT | Desert Hockey Classic | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | ||
3:30 MT | Harvard | 4 | vs. | UMass Lowell | 7 | Desert Hockey Classic | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:07 ET | Michigan Tech | 2 | @ | Northern Michigan | 7 | Box Score | Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich. | ||||
7:00 ET | Michigan | 5 | @ | USNTP | 1 | Box Score | USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich. |
Sunday, January 7, 2024
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 CT | Colorado College | 6 | @ | Minnesota | 4 | Box Score | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis | Fox 9+ |
Monday, January 8, 2024
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | Colorado College | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 6 | Box Score | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis | Fox 9+ |
Tuesday, January 9, 2024
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Army West Point | 3 | @ | Sacred Heart | 3 | OT | SAC wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Northeastern | 3 | @ | Boston University | 4 | OT | Box Score | Agganis Arena, Boston |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.
Television Channel Abbreviations
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
*Games vary by area: check local listings
(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules.)
Have more information? Send it to us.