Statistics

Women's Division I Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1Wisconsin920,4572,2732,273100.0
2Minnesota1223,7761,9813,40058.3
3Cornell1114,1261,2844,26730.1
4Minnesota Duluth1214,7661,2306,75618.2
5Mercyhurst127,5906321,30048.7
6Dartmouth104,9594964,50011.0
7Penn State125,9004925,7828.5
8Clarkson115,3714883,00016.3
9Harvard73,3304763,09515.4
10Colgate135,8874532,22220.4
11Ohio State135,5354261,20035.5
12Bemidji State135,4444194,3739.6
13Northeastern104,0294034,7478.5
14Boston University114,3063913,68410.6
15New Hampshire155,4383636,5015.6
16St. Cloud State103,6213625,1597.0
17Quinnipiac113,7803443,08611.1
17St. Lawrence103,4353443,00011.5
19Robert Morris133,8232941,58918.5
20Boston College133,6162787,8843.5
21Syracuse123,22126835076.7
22Connecticut102,5622562,00012.8
23Princeton112,7972542,10012.1
24St. Anselm112,6662422,7009.0
25RIT163,7852374,3005.5
25Providence112,6082373,0307.8
27Holy Cross112,5962361,40016.9
28Merrimack132,9592282,5498.9
29Yale92,0442273,4866.5
30Maine132,9322265,1244.4
31Vermont132,9152244,0075.6
32St. Michael's102,22022260037.0
33Brown71,3281902,4957.6
34Franklin Pierce101,837184
35Lindenwood122,053171
36Union142,2791632,2257.3
37Rensselaer142,2351605,2173.1
38Minnesota State101,4711474,8323.0
39Sacred Heart91,148128
40LIU121,307109
41Post1574750

Choose another season or division/gender: