Statistics

Women's Division I Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1Wisconsin1443,9103,1362,273138.0
2Minnesota1938,8642,0453,40060.2
3Cornell1927,5261,4494,26734.0
4Minnesota Duluth1922,3571,1776,75617.4
5Mercyhurst1610,2536411,30049.3
6Penn State168,9065575,7829.6
7Harvard158,0905393,09517.4
8Boston University199,6505083,68413.8
9Dartmouth147,0255024,50011.2
10Clarkson188,9814993,00016.6
11Ohio State209,6874841,20040.4
12St. Lawrence156,9334623,00015.4
13Colgate187,9014392,22219.8
14Bemidji State166,7344214,3739.6
15Northeastern176,8834054,7478.5
16New Hampshire187,0263906,5016.0
17Yale134,9713823,48611.0
18St. Cloud State134,9253795,1597.3
19Quinnipiac166,0543783,08612.3
20Robert Morris165,0033131,58919.7
21Boston College185,3142957,8843.7
22Connecticut143,9132802,00014.0
22St. Anselm164,4732802,70010.4
24RIT226,0362744,3006.4
25Vermont184,7952664,0076.6
26Princeton184,7702652,10012.6
27Holy Cross164,2052631,40018.8
28Syracuse194,90025835073.7
29Maine174,1512445,1244.8
30Providence194,4412343,0307.7
31Rensselaer173,8852295,2174.4
32St. Michael's152,94619660032.7
33Merrimack173,3061942,5497.6
34Brown132,4081852,4957.4
35Franklin Pierce152,697180
36Union172,9251722,2257.7
37Lindenwood162,698169
38Minnesota State162,6611664,8323.4
39Sacred Heart141,819130
40LIU151,654110
41Post181,01556

Choose another season or division/gender: