Statistics

Men's Division I Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1North Dakota19214,70111,30011,63497.1
2Wisconsin18195,55210,86415,35970.7
3Minnesota22164,0277,45610,00074.6
4Minnesota Duluth17104,0806,1226,75690.6
5Penn State19113,8165,9905,782103.6
6Michigan State1695,0225,9396,11497.1
7Denver18106,2715,9046,02698.0
8Ohio State18102,9185,71817,50032.7
9Omaha18102,3025,6837,89872.0
10Boston College1582,5995,5077,88469.8
11Michigan1895,8755,3265,80091.8
12New Hampshire1781,5194,7956,50173.8
13Notre Dame1990,3584,7564,85098.1
14Massachusetts1778,1534,5978,37354.9
15Minnesota State2088,4524,4234,83291.5
16UMass Lowell1879,4704,4156,00373.5
17St. Cloud1668,9064,3075,15983.5
18Cornell1351,7333,9794,26793.3
19Maine1765,8263,8725,12475.6
20Connecticut1658,2073,6389,00040.4
21Colorado College1758,5903,4467,34346.9
22Boston University1756,3223,3136,22153.3
23Western Michigan1856,9433,1643,66786.3
24Michigan Tech1650,0333,1274,46670.0
25Northern Michigan2062,4183,1213,75483.1
26Vermont1648,5133,0324,00775.7
27Quinnipiac1648,3903,0243,08698.0
28RIT1749,5072,9124,30067.7
29Bemidji State1954,0372,8444,37365.0
30Clarkson1747,9472,8203,00094.0
31Rensselaer1540,0612,6715,21751.2
32Bowling Green1744,2142,6015,00052.0
33Providence1538,6242,5753,03085.0
34Northeastern1433,8872,4204,74751.0
35Miami1737,9852,2343,20069.8
36Air Force1938,8662,0462,47082.8
37Yale1530,5332,0363,48658.4
38Merrimack1733,8061,9892,54978.0
39Lake Superior1835,4231,9683,37358.3
40Dartmouth1733,1631,9514,50043.4
41Army1629,9751,8732,74668.2
42Union1527,6161,8412,22582.7
43Princeton1425,2791,8062,10086.0
44Harvard1425,2641,8053,09558.3
45Alaska2030,1681,5084,32434.9
46Ferris State1622,9571,4352,49057.6
47Alabama Huntsville1419,8701,4196,60021.5
48Bentley2025,6361,2821,91766.9
49Colgate1720,2001,1882,22253.5
50Arizona State1615,795987747132.2
51Sacred Heart1715,2468978,52510.5
52Holy Cross1815,9778881,40063.4
53St. Lawrence1512,7598513,00028.4
54Mercyhurst1814,5298071,30062.1
55Robert Morris2015,4007701,58948.5
56Canisius1712,6257431,80041.3
57AIC1611,2947066,86610.3
58Alaska Anchorage1610,95668575091.3
59Brown149,0076432,49525.8
60Niagara148,9296381,80035.4

Choose another season or division/gender: