Statistics

Men's Division I Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1North Dakota777,56811,08111,63495.2
2Wisconsin663,48010,58015,35968.9
3Minnesota756,2058,02910,00080.3
4Denver636,2846,0476,026100.4
5Minnesota Duluth530,0866,0176,75689.1
6Penn State953,7965,9775,782103.4
7Boston College317,6715,8907,88474.7
8Michigan State317,5075,8366,11495.4
9Ohio State422,1255,53117,50031.6
10Omaha421,6915,4237,89868.7
11Michigan842,9215,3655,80092.5
12Massachusetts628,7634,7948,37357.3
13Minnesota State627,4994,5834,83294.9
14New Hampshire313,5514,5176,50169.5
15Notre Dame626,2504,3754,85090.2
16UMass Lowell831,9833,9986,00366.6
17Maine623,1743,8625,12475.4
18St. Cloud622,9473,8245,15974.1
19Cornell27,5683,7844,26788.7
20RIT621,5303,5884,30083.4
21Michigan Tech413,7093,4274,46676.7
22Colorado College620,4403,4077,34346.4
23Western Michigan516,1913,2383,66788.3
24Connecticut516,1173,2239,00035.8
25Vermont516,0403,2084,00780.1
26Northern Michigan825,2343,1543,75484.0
27Bemidji State412,6073,1524,37372.1
28Boston University515,5143,1036,22149.9
29Clarkson618,1893,0323,000101.0
30Quinnipiac617,7992,9663,08696.1
31Rensselaer514,2112,8425,21754.5
32Providence717,5432,5063,03082.7
33Northeastern511,9352,3874,74750.3
34Yale37,1192,3733,48668.1
35Miami715,8662,2673,20070.8
36Dartmouth24,4262,2134,50049.2
37Bowling Green36,3262,1095,00042.2
38Union611,6871,9482,22587.5
39Merrimack47,7201,9302,54975.7
40Lake Superior815,3801,9223,37357.0
41Air Force611,0841,8472,47074.8
42Alabama Huntsville47,3301,8326,60027.8
43Princeton23,5581,7792,10084.7
44Harvard35,0201,6733,09554.1
45Ferris State69,4961,5832,49063.6
46Bentley710,5381,5051,91778.5
47AIC22,8601,4306,86620.8
48Alaska68,3491,3924,32432.2
49Colgate68,2041,3672,22261.5
50Army45,3011,3252,74648.3
51Holy Cross55,7941,1591,40082.8
52Arizona State43,555889747119.0
53Mercyhurst65,0248371,30064.4
54Canisius53,6697341,80040.8
55Alaska Anchorage64,12368775091.6
56Brown31,9026342,49525.4
57St. Lawrence42,4296073,00020.2
58Niagara31,7695901,80032.8
59Robert Morris52,6045211,58932.8
60Sacred Heart51,9483908,5254.6

Choose another season or division/gender: