Statistics

Men's Division I Hockey Attendance: 2020-2021

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1North Dakota1024,4542,44511,63421.0
2Omaha79,8841,4127,89817.9
3Alabama Huntsville78,6401,2346,60018.7
4Bowling Green165,7903625,0007.2
5Michigan Tech132,7002084,4664.7
6Ferris State122,3921992,4908.0
7Penn State101,6811685,7822.9
8Minnesota State121,8001504,8323.1
9Bemidji State152,1701454,3733.3
10Minnesota Duluth81,1001386,7562.0
11St. Cloud81,0531325,1592.6
12Mercyhurst131,180911,3007.0
13Michigan State151,307876,1141.4
14Western Michigan7375543,6671.5
14Northern Michigan14750543,7541.4
16Michigan13694535,8000.9
17Notre Dame17890524,8501.1
18Air Force4200502,4702.0
19Army13624482,7461.7
20Canisius7198281,8001.6
21Minnesota164042510,0000.3
22Ohio State16134817,5000.0
23Denver64276,0260.1
24Merrimack9002,5490.0
24Quinnipiac17003,0860.0
24Lake Superior16803,3730.0
24New Hampshire11006,5010.0
24Connecticut13009,0000.0
24AIC13106,8660.0
24Vermont8004,0070.0
24Northeastern10004,7470.0
24RIT9004,3000.0
24Wisconsin160015,3590.0
24Colorado College6007,3430.0
24Providence13003,0300.0
24Bentley9001,9170.0
24Boston College14007,8840.0
24Miami7003,2000.0
24St. Lawrence8003,0000.0
24Boston University7006,2210.0
24Massachusetts15008,3730.0
24Holy Cross9001,4000.0
24Robert Morris15001,5890.0
24Clarkson10003,0000.0
24UMass Lowell10006,0030.0
24Niagara10001,8000.0
24Colgate11002,2220.0
24Maine1005,1240.0
24Sacred Heart7008,5250.0

Choose another season or division/gender: