Men's Division I Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 23
February 29 – March 6, 2024
Thursday, February 29, 2024
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | Merrimack | 2 | @ | Providence | 4 | Box Score | Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I. |
Friday, March 1, 2024
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | Penn State | 5 | @ | Ohio State | 2 | Box Score | Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio | BTN | |||
7:30 CT | Michigan | 2 | @ | Minnesota | 6 | Box Score | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis | BTN | |||
8:00 CT | Michigan State | 5 | @ | Wisconsin | 2 | Box Score | Kohl Center, Madison, Wis. |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 CT | Minnesota State | 0 | @ | Bemidji State | 6 | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | ||||
7:07 ET | Ferris State | 1 | @ | Lake Superior | 4 | Box Score | Taffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. | ||||
7:07 ET | St. Thomas | 2 | @ | Michigan Tech | 0 | Box Score | MacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich. | ||||
7:07 ET | Bowling Green | 1 | @ | Northern Michigan | 4 | Box Score | Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich. |
ECAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Rensselaer | 2 | @ | Colgate | 6 | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Union | 3 | @ | Cornell | 2 | Box Score | Lynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Brown | 3 | @ | Dartmouth | 5 | Box Score | Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H. | ||||
7:00 ET | Yale | 1 | @ | Harvard | 2 | OT | Box Score | Bright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston | |||
7:00 ET | St. Lawrence | 4 | @ | Princeton | 4 | OT | STL wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Hobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J. | ||
7:00 ET | Clarkson | 3 | @ | Quinnipiac | 2 | OT | Box Score | M&T Bank Arena, Hamden, Conn. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Providence | 1 | @ | Merrimack | 2 | Box Score | J. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass. | ||||
7:30 ET | Connecticut | 4 | @ | Northeastern | 3 | Box Score | Matthews Arena, Boston | NESN+ | |||
7:15 ET | Massachusetts | 2 | @ | UMass Lowell | 1 | OT | Box Score | Tsongas Center, Lowell, Mass. | |||
7:00 ET | Boston College | 5 | @ | New Hampshire | 3 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | ||||
7:00 ET | Maine | 1 | @ | Vermont | 2 | Box Score | Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt. |
NCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 MT | Minnesota Duluth | 2 | @ | Colorado College | 2 | OT | Box Score | Ed Robson Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | SoCo CW | ||
7:05 ET | Nebraska-Omaha | 4 | @ | Miami | 3 | Box Score | Steve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio | ||||
7:30 CT | Denver | 6 | @ | St. Cloud State | 2 | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | Fox 9+ | |||
7:07 CT | Western Michigan | 3 | @ | North Dakota | 5 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | CBS |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 CT | Alaska | 2 | @ | Augustana | 2 | OT | Box Score | Midco Arena, Sioux Falls, S.D. | |||
7:00 MT | LIU | 2 | @ | Arizona State | 4 | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | ||||
7:07 AT | Stonehill | 3 | @ | Alaska Anchorage | 9 | Box Score | Chuck Homan Ice Arena, Anchorage, Alaska |
Saturday, March 2, 2024
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 ET | Penn State | 2 | @ | Ohio State | 1 | Box Score | Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio | ||||
7:30 CT | Michigan | 6 | @ | Minnesota | 5 | OT | Box Score | 3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis | BTN | ||
8:00 CT | Michigan State | 1 | @ | Wisconsin | 4 | Box Score | Kohl Center, Madison, Wis. |
CCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:07 CT | Minnesota State | 0 | @ | Bemidji State | 2 | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | ||||
6:07 ET | St. Thomas | 0 | @ | Michigan Tech | 6 | Box Score | MacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich. | ||||
6:07 ET | Bowling Green | 0 | @ | Northern Michigan | 1 | Box Score | Berry Events Center, Marquette, Mich. |
ECAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Union | 3 | @ | Colgate | 4 | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Rensselaer | 1 | @ | Cornell | 3 | Box Score | Lynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Yale | 1 | @ | Dartmouth | 4 | Box Score | Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H. | ||||
7:00 ET | Brown | 1 | @ | Harvard | 1 | OT | BRN wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Bright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston | ||
7:00 ET | Clarkson | 6 | @ | Princeton | 2 | Box Score | Hobey Baker Rink, Princeton, N.J. | ||||
7:00 ET | St. Lawrence | 1 | @ | Quinnipiac | 8 | Box Score | M&T Bank Arena, Hamden, Conn. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Northeastern | 4 | @ | Connecticut | 2 | Box Score | Toscano Family Ice Forum, Storrs, CT | ||||
6:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 3 | @ | Massachusetts | 4 | OT | Box Score | William D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass. | |||
7:30 ET | Maine | 3 | @ | Vermont | 2 | Box Score | Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt. |
NCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 MT | Minnesota Duluth | 1 | @ | Colorado College | 4 | Box Score | Ed Robson Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | SoCo CW | |||
7:05 ET | Nebraska-Omaha | 2 | @ | Miami | 1 | Box Score | Steve Cady Arena, Oxford, Ohio | ||||
6:00 CT | Denver | 7 | @ | St. Cloud State | 2 | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | Fox 9+ | |||
6:07 CT | Western Michigan | 0 | @ | North Dakota | 3 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:07 CT | Alaska | 2 | @ | Augustana | 0 | Box Score | Midco Arena, Sioux Falls, S.D. | ||||
5:00 MT | LIU | 3 | @ | Arizona State | 4 | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | ||||
3:07 AT | Stonehill | 2 | @ | Alaska Anchorage | 12 | Box Score | Chuck Homan Ice Arena, Anchorage, Alaska | ||||
7:00 ET | Robert Morris | 4 | @ | Bentley | 3 | OT | AHA Tournament | Box Score | Bentley Arena, Waltham, Mass. | ||
6:05 ET | Mercyhurst | 2 | @ | Canisius | 5 | AHA Tournament | Box Score | HarborCenter, Buffalo, N.Y. | |||
7:00 ET | Army West Point | 1 | @ | Niagara | 4 | AHA Tournament | Box Score | Dwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y. |
Sunday, March 3, 2024
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 ET | New Hampshire | 0 | @ | Boston College | 1 | Box Score | Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass. |
Wednesday, March 6, 2024
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 AT | Stonehill | 1 | @ | Alaska | 9 | Box Score | Carlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.
Television Channel Abbreviations
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
*Games vary by area: check local listings
(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules.)
Have more information? Send it to us.