Men's Division I Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 4
October 19 – October 25, 2023
Thursday, October 19, 2023
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Canisius | 3 | @ | Michigan State | 6 | Box Score | Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich. |
Friday, October 20, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:05 ET | Sacred Heart | 2 | @ | RIT | 4 | Box Score | Gene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Holy Cross | 3 | @ | Robert Morris | 1 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. |
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | Ohio State | 1 | @ | Michigan | 7 | Box Score | Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich. | BTN |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 MT | Northern Michigan | 2 | @ | Arizona State | 3 | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | ||||
7:00 ET | Rensselaer | 1 | @ | Boston College | 6 | Box Score | Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass. | ||||
7:00 ET | Stonehill | 0 | @ | Bentley | 2 | Box Score | Bentley Arena, Waltham, Mass. | ||||
7:07 ET | Western Michigan | 5 | @ | Bowling Green | 2 | Box Score | Slater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio | ||||
7:00 MT | LIU | 2 | @ | Colorado College | 4 | Box Score | Ed Robson Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | SoCo CW | |||
7:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 4 | @ | Colgate | 2 | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Clarkson | 1 | @ | Merrimack | 4 | Box Score | J. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass. | ||||
7:07 CT | Massachusetts | 6 | @ | Minnesota State | 3 | Box Score | Mayo Clinic Health System Event Center, Mankato, Minn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Canisius | 3 | @ | Michigan State | 4 | Box Score | Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
7:07 ET | Wisconsin | 4 | @ | Michigan Tech | 2 | Box Score | MacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich. | ||||
7:00 ET | Boston University | 1 | @ | Notre Dame | 4 | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | ||||
7:00 ET | Denver | 3 | @ | Providence | 4 | Box Score | Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I. | ||||
7:00 ET | American International | 2 | @ | Penn State | 3 | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. | ||||
7:30 CT | Alaska | 1 | @ | St. Cloud State | 4 | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | Fox 9+ | |||
7:07 CT | Lindenwood | 4 | @ | St. Thomas | 4 | OT | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. | |||
7:07 AT | Air Force | 1 | @ | Alaska Anchorage | 3 | Box Score | Chuck Homan Ice Arena, Anchorage, Alaska | ||||
7:00 ET | Connecticut | 1 | @ | Union | 4 | Box Score | Achilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y. | ||||
7:07 CT | Bemidji State | 0 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 4 | Box Score | AMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn. | ||||
7:07 CT | Minnesota | 4 | @ | North Dakota | 0 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco, Fox 9 | |||
7:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 5 | @ | New Hampshire | 2 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:07 ET | Grand Valley State | 0 | @ | Ferris State | 9 | Box Score | Robert L. Ewigleben Ice Arena, Big Rapids, Mich. |
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Atlantic Hockey |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Mercyhurst | 3 | @ | Niagara | 3 | OT | Merc wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Dwyer Arena, Lewiston, N.Y. | ||
5:05 ET | Sacred Heart | 5 | @ | RIT | 2 | Box Score | Gene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y. | ||||
5:00 ET | Holy Cross | 3 | @ | Robert Morris | 3 | OT | RM wins SO 1-0 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. |
Big Ten |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Ohio State | 2 | @ | Michigan | 2 | OT | OSU wins SO 2-1 | Box Score | Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 MT | Northern Michigan | 1 | @ | Arizona State | 5 | Box Score | Mullett Arena, Tempe, AZ | ||||
7:00 ET | Denver | 4 | @ | Boston College | 3 | Box Score | Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass. | ||||
6:00 ET | Stonehill | 1 | @ | Bentley | 4 | Box Score | Bentley Arena, Waltham, Mass. | ||||
6:07 CT | Minnesota Duluth | 5 | @ | Bemidji State | 4 | OT | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | |||
6:00 MT | LIU | 2 | @ | Colorado College | 3 | Box Score | Ed Robson Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo. | ||||
7:00 ET | UMass Lowell | 5 | @ | Colgate | 2 | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | ||||
6:07 CT | Massachusetts | 1 | @ | Minnesota State | 0 | Box Score | Mayo Clinic Health System Event Center, Mankato, Minn. | ||||
6:07 ET | Wisconsin | 5 | @ | Michigan Tech | 2 | Box Score | MacInnes Student Ice Arena, Houghton, Mich. | ||||
6:00 ET | Boston University | 8 | @ | Notre Dame | 2 | Box Score | Compton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind. | ||||
7:00 ET | Rensselaer | 2 | @ | Providence | 4 | Box Score | Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I. | ||||
5:00 ET | American International | 6 | @ | Penn State | 4 | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. | ||||
6:00 CT | Alaska | 5 | @ | St. Cloud State | 2 | Box Score | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn. | Fox 9+ | |||
6:07 CT | Lindenwood | 1 | @ | St. Thomas | 3 | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. | ||||
6:07 AT | Air Force | 4 | @ | Alaska Anchorage | 3 | OT | Box Score | Chuck Homan Ice Arena, Anchorage, Alaska | |||
4:00 ET | Connecticut | 5 | @ | Union | 0 | Box Score | Achilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y. | ||||
6:07 CT | Minnesota | 1 | @ | North Dakota | 2 | Box Score | Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D. | Midco, Fox 9+ | |||
7:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 4 | @ | New Hampshire | 5 | OT | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | NESN | ||
6:00 ET | Bowling Green | 2 | @ | Western Michigan | 5 | Box Score | Lawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich. |
Exhibition |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | USNTDP | 4 | @ | Cornell | 5 | Box Score | Lynah Rink, Ithaca, N.Y. | ||||
6:07 ET | Simon Fraser | 4 | @ | Lake Superior | 6 | Box Score | Taffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. |
Sunday, October 22, 2023
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | St. Lawrence | 2 | @ | Merrimack | 5 | Box Score | J. Thom Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.
Television Channel Abbreviations
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
*Games vary by area: check local listings
(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules.)
Have more information? Send it to us.