Statistics

Men's Division II/III Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1Utica27,3263,6634,00091.6
2Oswego49,5742,3943,00079.8
3Geneseo35,6651,8882,50075.5
4UW-Stevens Point34,5241,5081,80083.8
5Plattsburgh45,9711,4931,92477.6
6Norwich33,5631,1882,00059.4
7St. Norbert32,8279421,87650.2
8Brockport32,7249081,80050.4
9Elmira32,6368793,20027.5
10Marian42,7446862,00034.3
11UW-Eau Claire31,9276421,10058.4
12Middlebury21,2626312,60024.3
13Trinity21,226613
14Plymouth State21,15958086067.4
14Univ of New England21,160580
16UW-River Falls42,1625401,80030.0
17Skidmore42,145536
18Adrian21,065532500106.5
19Trine42,11352870075.5
20Babson299449760082.8
21Potsdam41,8494622,00023.1
22Lawrence41,82145590050.6
23MSOE62,7154521,20037.7
24Curry2900450
25Cortland41,7884472,50017.9
26Castleton28804401,40031.4
27UMass Boston28484241,00042.4
28Endicott28444221,00042.2
29Manhattanville28114061,40029.0
30New England College31,1853951,00039.5
31Albertus Magnus2788394
32Finlandia27423711,20030.9
33Concordia (Wis.)26743371,00033.7
34Saint John's39723245,1596.3
34Gustavus26493241,50021.6
36UW-Superior26423213,00010.7
37Salve Regina2638319
38St. Olaf3955318
39Stevenson2617308
40Hobart51,49930050060.0
41Fredonia2593296
42Canton1290290
43Nichols2566283
44Lake Forest25422711,00027.1
45Buffalo State25212601,80014.5
46St. Thomas12592591,40018.5
47UW-Stout376225480031.8
48Saint Michael's249224660041.0
49Wilkes3730243
50Concordia (Minn.)24712363,0007.8
51Southern Maine24702351,00023.5
52Wesleyan24602301,50015.3
53Franklin Pierce3678226
54Saint Anselm36692232,7008.3
54Augsburg489322380027.9
56Amherst1221221
57Nazareth12002002,5008.0
58Saint Mary's2381190
59Lebanon Valley35401807,2252.5
60Aurora23551782,8006.3
61Assumption3522174
62St. Scholastica35171721,20014.4
63Stonehill4659165
64Hamline3486162
65Westfield State4625156
66Williams23061532,5006.1
67Bethel34551521,20012.6
68Salem State23001502,2006.8
69Framingham State3422141
70Wentworth3404135
71Neumann33991331,20011.1
72So. New Hampshire2263132
73Becker3385128
73King's1128128
75Anna Maria4502126
76Worcester State1119119
77Suffolk110210250020.4
78Western New England22001001,2008.3
79Fitchburg State2180904,1002.2
80Post432882
81UMass Dartmouth180801,5005.3
82Chatham431078
83Johnson & Wales17373

Choose another season or division/gender: