Statistics

Men's Division II/III Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1Utica621,8133,6364,00090.9
2Oswego49,5742,3943,00079.8
3Plattsburgh811,6631,4581,92475.8
4Geneseo79,9101,4162,50056.6
5UW-Stevens Point66,9631,1601,80064.5
6Norwich66,9321,1552,00057.8
7Elmira43,5228803,20027.5
8St. Norbert54,3078611,87645.9
9UW-Eau Claire54,0548111,10073.7
10Brockport42,8457111,80039.5
11Marian64,0766792,00034.0
12Middlebury21,2626312,60024.3
13Adrian42,266566500113.3
13UW-River Falls73,9635661,80031.5
15Plymouth State42,17854486063.3
16Trine42,11352870075.5
17Potsdam52,6005202,00026.0
18Univ of New England52,582516
19Northland21,0235121,00051.2
20Babson41,98849760082.8
21UMass Boston41,8424601,00046.1
22MSOE62,7154521,20037.7
23New England College62,6854481,00044.8
24Trinity31,330443
25Skidmore72,955422
26Colby62,4964162,20018.9
27Lawrence72,89241390045.9
28Cortland62,4264042,50016.2
28Castleton62,4254041,40028.9
30Curry41,547387
31Salve Regina31,055352
32Concordia (Wis.)41,4053511,00035.1
33Canton31,012337
34Hamilton62,009335
35Albertus Magnus61,988331
36Bowdoin51,6203241,90017.1
37Saint Michael's41,27731960053.2
38Finlandia51,5073011,20025.1
39St. Olaf51,475295
40UW-Superior41,1512883,0009.6
40Concordia (Minn.)41,1502883,0009.6
42Hobart61,72428750057.5
43Manhattanville51,4252851,40020.4
44Nazareth38502832,50011.3
45Stevenson61,692282
46Buffalo State51,3932791,80015.5
47Wilkes51,355271
48Endicott51,3272651,00026.5
49Gustavus41,0482621,50017.5
50Nichols3759253
51St. Thomas24882441,40017.4
52Bryn Athyn1240240
53Fitchburg State51,1952394,1005.8
54Fredonia51,177235
55Wesleyan24602301,50015.3
56Saint Anselm81,8272282,7008.5
57Franklin Pierce4886222
58Southern Maine51,1012201,00022.0
59Saint John's71,5352195,1594.3
60UW-Stout61,27821380026.6
61Hamline61,268211
61Tufts36342111,20017.6
63Lake Forest61,2432071,00020.7
64So. New Hampshire4809202
65Morrisville3604201
66Amherst71,402200
67Augsburg61,19419980024.9
68King's5923185
69Lebanon Valley35401807,2252.5
70St. Scholastica58851771,20014.8
71Assumption3522174
72Worcester State5780156
73Stonehill71,032147
74Saint Mary's4571143
75Anna Maria5671134
75Westfield State81,075134
77Williams33981332,5005.3
78Bethel79191311,20010.9
79Salem State56501302,2005.9
80Wentworth4517129
81Framingham State5639128
82Aurora67561262,8004.5
83Neumann81,0001251,20010.4
84Becker7749107
85Johnson & Wales4406102
86Connecticut College220010080012.5
87UMass Dartmouth5485971,5006.5
88Post765193
89Chatham864581
90Western New England5400801,2006.7
91Suffolk43127850015.6

Choose another season or division/gender: