Statistics

Women's Division I Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1Wisconsin818,1842,2732,273100.0
2Minnesota815,5141,9393,40057.0
3Cornell67,4111,2354,26728.9
4Minnesota Duluth88,7701,0966,75616.2
5Mercyhurst85,5806981,30053.7
6Clarkson94,3664853,00016.2
7Dartmouth52,3584724,50010.5
8Harvard31,3794603,09514.9
9Penn State83,6734595,7827.9
10Boston University62,7384563,68412.4
11Bemidji State104,0354044,3739.2
12Northeastern72,7373914,7478.2
13Ohio State103,8013801,20031.7
14New Hampshire103,6833686,5015.7
15St. Cloud State72,4833555,1596.9
16Quinnipiac113,7803443,08611.1
17Robert Morris103,2313231,58920.3
18Colgate113,4893172,22214.3
19RIT92,8413164,3007.3
20Syracuse82,30728835082.4
21Boston College82,2752847,8843.6
22Yale61,5402573,4867.4
23Connecticut71,7932562,00012.8
24Princeton92,2522502,10011.9
25Providence102,4842483,0308.2
26Vermont92,1062344,0075.8
27Merrimack132,9592282,5498.9
28Holy Cross92,0162241,40016.0
29St. Anselm61,3392232,7008.3
30Brown48612152,4958.6
31St. Lawrence81,5641963,0006.5
32Maine81,5301915,1243.7
33St. Michael's61,14219060031.7
34Franklin Pierce91,656184
35Union71,1771682,2257.6
36Lindenwood101,651165
37Minnesota State81,3121644,8323.4
38Rensselaer101,4151425,2172.7
39Sacred Heart6746124
40LIU8874109
41Post950556

Choose another season or division/gender: