Statistics

Men's Division I Hockey Attendance: 2019-2020

RankTeamDatesTotal AttendanceAverage AttendanceCapacityCap. %
1North Dakota9100,53811,17111,63496.0
2Wisconsin882,94510,36815,35967.5
3Minnesota1191,1108,28310,00082.8
4Penn State1164,7485,8865,782101.8
5Minnesota Duluth952,0385,7826,75685.6
6Boston College528,6355,7277,88472.6
7Denver845,7535,7196,02694.9
8Michigan State739,9225,7036,11493.3
9Omaha843,2435,4057,89868.4
10Michigan1053,6115,3615,80092.4
11Ohio State839,7354,96717,50028.4
12New Hampshire628,9094,8186,50174.1
13Minnesota State1044,8404,4844,83292.8
14Notre Dame835,5064,4384,85091.5
15Massachusetts1042,5764,2588,37350.8
16UMass Lowell1143,2943,9366,00365.6
17Cornell415,7113,9284,26792.0
18Maine623,1743,8625,12475.4
19St. Cloud622,9473,8245,15974.1
20Colorado College620,4403,4077,34346.4
21Western Michigan722,8643,2663,66789.1
22Northern Michigan929,1793,2423,75486.4
23RIT825,8283,2284,30075.1
24Michigan Tech722,5733,2254,46672.2
25Vermont516,0403,2084,00780.1
26Clarkson721,3473,0503,000101.7
27Connecticut1030,1383,0149,00033.5
28Bemidji State823,7892,9744,37368.0
29Quinnipiac720,7912,9703,08696.2
30Boston University1029,4422,9446,22147.3
31Rensselaer820,5842,5735,21749.3
32Bowling Green819,7712,4715,00049.4
33Providence1024,0832,4083,03079.5
34Northeastern716,4312,3474,74749.4
35Miami919,7452,1943,20068.6
36Harvard612,8212,1373,09569.0
37Yale612,3002,0503,48658.8
38Dartmouth47,9961,9994,50044.4
39Merrimack815,1421,8932,54974.3
40Lake Superior1018,5641,8563,37355.0
41Union814,7831,8482,22583.1
42Air Force814,5941,8242,47073.9
43Ferris State69,4961,5832,49063.6
44Alabama Huntsville69,4281,5716,60023.8
45Army812,0801,5102,74655.0
46Bentley912,9421,4381,91775.0
47Princeton57,1321,4262,10067.9
48Alaska1013,9521,3954,32432.3
49Colgate89,7801,2222,22255.0
50Arizona State88,9171,115747149.2
51Holy Cross77,4831,0691,40076.4
52Mercyhurst75,8398341,30064.2
53Canisius86,5028131,80045.2
54AIC85,6707096,86610.3
55Alaska Anchorage85,57769775093.0
56Robert Morris84,9176151,58938.7
57Brown63,4865812,49523.3
58St. Lawrence63,3075513,00018.4
59Niagara63,1085181,80028.8
60Sacred Heart82,6493318,5253.9

Choose another season or division/gender: