Women's Division I Hockey 2020-2021 Schedule and Results — Week 10
December 3 – December 9, 2020
Thursday, December 3, 2020
CHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:05 ET | Lindenwood | 2 | @ | Robert Morris | 4 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 ET | Clarkson | 2 | @ | Colgate | 3 | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. |
Friday, December 4, 2020
CHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
1:05 ET | Lindenwood | 0 | @ | Robert Morris | 4 | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | Holy Cross | 0 | @ | Providence | 2 | Box Score | Schneider Arena, Providence, R.I. | ||||
6:00 ET | Boston College | 5 | @ | Connecticut | 3 | Box Score | Freitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn. | ||||
6:00 ET | Boston University | 2 | @ | New Hampshire | 1 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. |
WCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:07 CT | St. Cloud State | 0 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 4 | Box Score | AMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn. | FloHockey.tv |
Saturday, December 5, 2020
CHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 ET | Syracuse | 1 | @ | Penn State | 2 | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. |
Hockey East |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 ET | Connecticut | 1 | @ | Boston College | 3 | Box Score | Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass. | NESN+ | |||
3:00 ET | Providence | 4 | @ | Holy Cross | 1 | Box Score | Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass. | ||||
5:00 ET | Boston University | 3 | @ | New Hampshire | 4 | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. |
WCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:07 CT | St. Cloud State | 1 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 5 | Box Score | AMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn. | FloHockey.tv |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Colgate | 2 | @ | Clarkson | 2 | OT | Box Score | Cheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y. |
Sunday, December 6, 2020
CHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 ET | Syracuse | 2 | @ | Penn State | 2 | OT | Box Score | Pegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.
Television Channel Abbreviations
Altitude | Altitude |
Altitude2 | Altitude 2 |
ATTPitt | AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh |
ATTRM | AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain |
ATTSW | AT&T SportsNet Southwest |
BSD | Bally Sports Detroit |
BSD+ | Bally Sports Detroit Plus |
BSN | Bally Sports North |
BSN+ | Bally Sports North Plus |
BSW | Bally Sports Wisconsin |
BSW+ | Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus |
BCSN | Buckeye Cable Sports Network (Ohio) |
BTN | Big Ten Network |
CBS | CBS Sports Network |
CET | Comcast Cable 900/105 |
CharMank | Charter Cable 226/826 |
CharMN | Charter Cable 87 |
CharSC | Charter Cable 823/426 |
Comcast | Comcast Television (Michigan) |
ComTC | Comcast 999 (Minnesota) |
CPTV | CPTV Sports (Connecticut) |
CSNChi | Comcast SportsNet Chicago |
CSNNE | Comcast SportsNet Northeast |
CSNPh | Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia |
CoxPr | Cox Sports (Providence, R.I.) |
ESPN | ESPN |
ESPN2 | ESPN2 |
ESPNU | ESPNU |
ESPNews | ESPNews |
FCS | Fox College Sports |
FerTV | Ferris Television, Cable Channel 190/22 (Big Rapids, Mich.) |
FloHockey.tv | FloHockey.tv |
FoxUP | WLUC, Channel 6.2 (Negaunee, Mich.) |
KFXF | KFXF, Channel 7 (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
KRDO | KRDO, Channel 13 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
KXTU | KXTU, Channel 51 (Colorado Springs, Colo.) |
LPTV | Lakeland Public Television (Minnesota) |
MidcoSN | Midco Sports Network (North Dakota) |
MidcoSN3 | Midco Sports Network 3 (North Dakota) |
MSG | MSG Network |
My9 | KBJR-DT2, Channel 6.2/Charter 9 (Duluth, Minn.) |
MyTV9 | WCTX (New Haven, Conn.) |
NESN | New England Sports Network |
NET1 | Nebraska Public Television |
OSN | Ocean State Networks, Cox Cable 5/1005 (Providence, R.I.) |
Pac12 | Pac-12 Networks |
SNY | SportsNet New York |
STO | SportsTime Ohio |
TWCO | Time Warner Cable Ohio |
TWCS | Time Warner Cable Sports* (New York state) |
WABI | WABI, Channel 5 (Bangor, Maine) |
WABI-2 | WABI-DT2, Channel 5.2 (Bangor, Maine) |
WBIN | WBIN, Channel 35 (Derry, N.H.) |
WCAX | WCAX, Channel 3 (Burlington, Vt.) |
WCCT | WCCT, Channel 20 (Waterbury, Conn.) |
WFVX | WFVX, Channel 22 (Bangor, Maine) |
WLUC | WLUC, Channel 6.1 (Marquette, Mich.) |
WSHM | WSHM, Channel 3 (Springfield, Mass.) |
WVII | WVII, Channel 7 (Bangor, Maine) |
*Games vary by area: check local listings
(Listings include games broadcast on national television and regional sports networks that are available on national cable and satellite providers, according to published schedules.)
Have more information? Send it to us.